clear

Login

your password
check_boxKeep me signed in

Can't access your account?

phone1300 008 188

 

 

 

Privacy Collection Statement

 
Superb Car Care Club Pty Ltd (ACN 614 246 721) ("Superb", "we", "our" or "us") collect your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). 
 
We may collect the following types of information directly provided by you: 
 
(a) Your name and contact details (including your address, telephone number, postal address, email and other contact details) when you register for a membership or when you book a repair with us. 
 
(b) The registration details for your Nominated Vehicle. 
 
(c) Your communications with Superb.
 
(d) Any other personal information that you provide to us.
 
We collect this personal information from you when you register for a membership through our website, enquire about a product or service through our website, book a repair with us, speak with us over the telephone, email or write to us, sign up to our newsletters or other information publications or have contact with us in person. 
 
We may also collect your personal information from third parties, such as from our Authorised Representatives or related entities. 
 
If you provide us with the personal information of another person, such as a family member or business partner, you warrant that you have done so with their consent and agree to make them aware of the contents of our Privacy Policy. 
 
We use the personal information we receive from you: 
 
(a) To provide our membership services to you and obtain payment for them. 
 
(b) To improve, test and monitor the effectiveness of our membership services, and to develop new products, services and features. 
 
(c) For marketing purposes, which may include presenting you with offers relating to new products and services. However, you may opt out of receiving marketing or promotional information at any time.  
 
Superb will not sell your personal information to third parties without your consent. However, we may share your personal information with our Authorised Representatives and entities that are legally a part of Superb or that become part of Superb. 
 
We may also share your personal information if we are required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights and obligations, or in response to a legal request such as a court order or subpoena if we believe that the law requires us to do so.  
 
We will otherwise collect, use, store and share the personal information that you provide to us in accordance with our Privacy Policy, which may be found at http://www.mysuperb.com.au/privacy-policy or by requesting a copy from our Privacy Officer at: 
 
Address: Unit E5 5-7 Hepher Road Campbelltown NSW 2560
Tel: 02 9891 0077
Email: info@mysuperb.com.au